Rosehip Oil

$12.82

high in essential fatty acids

SKU: 1563 Category: Tags: , , Brand:

Description

Rosehip Oil

Botanical name: Rosa rubiginosa

Production: cold pressed / seed

It is commonly used in skin care products. It is commonly used for a variety of skin conditions, including dermatitis, acne and eczema, for mature and sun burnt skin as well as brittle nails and wrinkles. Rose hip oil is also frequently used to heal scarring and diminish photo-aging

Rose hip seed oil is high in the essential fatty acids

Product size: 12 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.